Schwass, Edward Albert

Schwass, Edward Albert

Male 1922 - 2017  (94 years)

Personal Information    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Schwass, Edward Albert  [1
    Born 22 Jun 1922  Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [2, 3, 4
    Gender Male 
    Died 22 May 2017  Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Buried Sumner Cemetery, Sumner, Pierce County, Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I53794  Sackett
    Last Modified 10 Jan 2022 

    Family Wetrich, Dorothy Jane,   b. 7 Apr 1920, Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Feb 2014, Pierce County, Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 93 years) 
    Married 23 Dec 1978  Pierce County, Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Last Modified 10 Jan 2022 
    Family ID F20454  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 22 Jun 1922 - Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 23 Dec 1978 - Pierce County, Washington, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 22 May 2017 - Washington, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Sumner Cemetery, Sumner, Pierce County, Washington, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend Address Cemetery Street/Feature Village/Neighborhood/Community Township/Parish City County/Shire State/Province Country Region Not Set

  • Sources 
    1. [S2247] Washington, U.S., Marriage Index, 1969-2017, (Ancestry.com) (Reliability: 3), 10 Jan 2022.
      Name: Dorothy J Sackett
      Maiden Name: Wetrick
      Marriage Date: 23 Dec 1978
      Marriage Place: Pierce, Washington, USA
      Marriage License Place: Pierce, Washington, USA
      Spouse: Edward A Schwass

      Researched by Ted Smith

    2. [S1901] Tributes (Reliability: 2), 10 Jan 2022.
      http://www.tributes.com/obituary/show/Edward-Albert-Schwass-104817027

      Edward was born on June 22, 1922 and passed away on Monday, May 22, 2017.

      Edward was a resident of Washington.

      Researched by Ted Smith

    3. [S1796] U.S. WWII Draft Cards Young Men, 1940-1947, (Ancestry.com) (Reliability: 3), 10 Jan 2022.
      Name: Edward Albert Schwass
      Race: White
      Age: 20
      Birth Date: 22 Jun 1922
      Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
      Registration Date: 26 Jun 1942
      Registration Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
      Employer: Carnegie Illinois Steel Co
      Height: "5 9"
      Weight: "139"
      Complexion: Dark
      Hair Color: Brown
      Eye Color: Brown
      Next of Kin: Albert Schwass

      Researched by Ted Smith

    4. [S1523] Cook County, Illinois, Birth Certificates Index, 1871-1922, (Ancestry.com) (Reliability: 3), 10 Jan 2022.
      Name: Edward Albert Schwass
      Birth Date: 22 Jun 1922
      Birth Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois
      Gender: Male
      Father: Albert Schwass
      Mother: Elsie Halbe
      FHL Film Number: 1379129

      Researched by Ted Smith

    5. [S543] Find A Grave (www.findagrave.com) (Reliability: 2), 10 Jan 2022.
      Memorial ID 235788576
      https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/235788576

      Edward Albert Schwass
      Birth 22 Jun 1922
      Death 22 May 2017 (aged 94)
      Burial
      Sumner Cemetery
      Sumner, Pierce County, Washington, USA

      Researched by Ted Smith


Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources