Glass, Mary Elizabeth

Glass, Mary Elizabeth

Female 1852 - 1935  (82 years)

Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Glass, Mary Elizabeth  [1
    Born 17 Aug 1852  Edwardsville, Madison County, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Gender Female 
    Died 18 Jul 1935  Rogers, Benton County, Arkansas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Buried Rogers Cemetery, Rogers, Benton County, Arkansas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Person ID I220  Sackett
    Last Modified 10 Feb 2014 

    Father Glass, William,   b. 1804,   d. 1857  (Age 53 years) 
    Mother Magill, Ann,   b. 1817,   d. 1883  (Age 66 years) 
    Children
     1. Glass, Mary Elizabeth,   b. 17 Aug 1852, Edwardsville, Madison County, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 18 Jul 1935, Rogers, Benton County, Arkansas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 82 years)
     
    Family ID F114  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Sacket, Dr. Henry R.,   b. 14 Aug 1844, Marine, Madison County, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 31 Jul 1913, Canon City, Fremont County, Colorado, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 68 years) 
    Married 17 Dec 1873  Edwardsville, Madison County, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • Source: Illinois Statewide Marriage Index
    Children 
     1. Sackett, Anne Janette,   b. 17 Oct 1879, Marine, Madison County, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Oct 1959, Rogers, Benton County, Arkansas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 79 years)
    Last Modified 21 Jan 2009 
    Family ID F112  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 17 Aug 1852 - Edwardsville, Madison County, Illinois, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 17 Dec 1873 - Edwardsville, Madison County, Illinois, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChild - Sackett, Anne Janette - 17 Oct 1879 - Marine, Madison County, Illinois, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 18 Jul 1935 - Rogers, Benton County, Arkansas, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Rogers Cemetery, Rogers, Benton County, Arkansas, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend Address Cemetery Street/Feature Village/Neighborhood/Community Township/Parish City County/Shire State/Province Country Region Not Set

  • Notes 
    • Dates from Funeral Home Record and headstone.
      ------
      Find A Grave Memorial
      Mary Elizabeth (Glass) Sackett
      Birth: Aug. 17, 1852; Edwardsville, Madison County, Illinois, USA
      Death: Jul. 18, 1935; Rogers, Benton County, Arkansas, USA
      Burial:
      Rogers Cemetery, Rogers, Benton County, Arkansas, USA

      Maiden Name: Mary Elizabeth Glass
      b. 17 Aug 1852 Edwardsville, Madison, Illinois.
      d. 18 Jul 1935 Rogers, Benton, Akansas

      Husband: Dr. Henry R. Sacket
      [Thank you Alvin Oglesby for the information]

      Family links:
      Spouse:
      Henry R Sacket (1844 - 1913)

      Created by: Freda
      Record added: Apr 13, 2009
      Find A Grave Memorial# 35852661
      Headstone picture added by: GraveRobber

  • Sources 
    1. [S543] Find A Grave (www.findagrave.com), Memorial# 35852661 (Reliability: 3).


Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources