Family: Schwass, Edward Albert / Wetrich, Dorothy Jane (F20454)

m. 23 Dec 1978


Family Information    |    PDF

  • Schwass, Edward AlbertFather | Male
    Schwass, Edward Albert

    Born  22 Jun 1922  Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Died  22 May 2017  Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Buried    Sumner Cemetery, Sumner, Pierce County, Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Married  23 Dec 1978  [1]  Pierce County, Washington, USA  [1] Find all individuals with events at this location
    Father   
    Mother   

    Wetrich, Dorothy JaneMother | Female
    Wetrich, Dorothy Jane

    Born  7 Apr 1920  Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Died  24 Feb 2014  Pierce County, Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Buried    Sumner Cemetery, Sumner, Pierce County, Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Other Spouse  Sackett, Roland Clayton | F20453 
    Married  21 Aug 1940  Pierce County, Washington, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Father  Wetrich, Earl Ray | F27903 Group Sheet 
    Mother  Hall, Gertrude | F27903 Group Sheet 

  • Sources 
    1. [S2247] Washington, U.S., Marriage Index, 1969-2017, (Ancestry.com) (Reliability: 3), 10 Jan 2022.
      Name: Dorothy J Sackett
      Maiden Name: Wetrick
      Marriage Date: 23 Dec 1978
      Marriage Place: Pierce, Washington, USA
      Marriage License Place: Pierce, Washington, USA
      Spouse: Edward A Schwass

      Researched by Ted Smith


Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources