Adams, Mildred Elizabeth

Adams, Mildred Elizabeth

Female 1870 - 1930  (59 years)

Personal Information    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Adams, Mildred Elizabeth 
    Born 21 Dec 1870  Warsaw, Kosciusko County, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Gender Female 
    Died 25 Feb 1930  Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Buried 29 Feb 1930  Crown Hill Cemetery, Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Person ID I648  Sackett | Descendants of Thomas Sacket the Elder, Simon Sackett the Colonist
    Last Modified 6 Dec 2018 

    Father Adams, Albert L.,   d. Unknown 
    Mother Bonney, Elisabeth Florence,   b. 3 Sep 1835,   d. 1871  (Age 35 years) 
    Married 21 Feb 1853  Oxford, Butler County, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 7 children 
    Family ID F264  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Colvin, Lewis Harley,   b. 1872,   d. Unknown 
    Married 6 Sep 1894 
    Children 
     1. Colvin, Cleon,   b. 20 Oct 1895,   d. Unknown
     2. Colvin, Helen May,   b. 29 Mar 1898, Yorktown, Delaware, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Jan 1919, Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 20 years)
     3. Colvin, Wayne Benson,   b. 4 May 1905, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Feb 1989, Dover, Morris, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years)
    Last Modified 6 Dec 2018 
    Family ID F270  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 21 Dec 1870 - Warsaw, Kosciusko County, Indiana, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChild - Colvin, Wayne Benson - 4 May 1905 - Indiana, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 25 Feb 1930 - Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 29 Feb 1930 - Crown Hill Cemetery, Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend Address Cemetery Street/Feature Town/Village/Neighborhood Township/Parish City County/Shire State/Province Country Region/Continent/Ocean Not Set

  • Sources 
    1. [S1366] Indiana, Death Certificates, 1899-2011, (Ancestry.com) (Reliability: 3), 5 Dec 2018.
      Name: Mildred Elizabeth Colvin
      Maiden Name: Colven
      Gender: Female
      Race: White
      Age: 60
      Marital Status: Married
      Birth Date: 12 Dec 1870
      Birth Place: Warsaw, Ind
      Death Date: 25 Feb 1930
      Death Place: Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana, USA
      Father:
      Mother:
      Spouse: Lewis H. Colvin
      Burial: Crown Hull, Indianapolis Feb 29


Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources